https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Long_pepper Kampot Pepper takes its name from the province of Kampot in Cambodia. The red peppercorns are harvested by hand at full maturity. Less spicy than the black pepper, it develops powerful aromas of red fruit and honey.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ganjam_Kewda_Flower https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pandanus_odorifer The Pandanus tree and flowers are of great cultural and economic importance in India and the Pacific Islands and highly valued for their health benefits. The penetrative and distinctive scent of the Kewra extract is very rare in Western perfumery.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magnolia_%C3%97_alba The Magnolia flower distinctive poetic shape that predates the apparition of the bees has inspired numerous artists and is a symbol of feminine sweetness and beauty in China. Its potent fragrance is creamy, sweet with a touch of acidity, easily overpowering any perfume composition. Lesser known is the essential oil extracted from its leaves [...]
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aleurites_moluccanus A native from Hawaii also grown in Indonesia, it is a fast drying oil that has the ability to reduce skin rashes and penetrate quickly in the hair fiber, naturally facilitating combing.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cryptocarya An indigenous tree from New Guinea, Massoia has been used for traditional ointments by Balinese women for centuries. The bark of the tree has a sweet creamy coconut-like aroma and is one of the very few natural sources of lactones, which are otherwise produced synthetically. The concentrated oil may be considered irritant for [...]
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kannauj_Perfume One of the most ancient and sacred tradition in India who developed a technique to capture the exquisite scent of the earth in the beginning of monsoon season. The sun baked earth is upturned and while dry and dormant, its soil blooms with microorganisms’ activity as soon as the tiniest drops of water reach [...]
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Illipe Illipe is native to Borneo and very similar to cocoa butter for emolliating and bringing elasticity to the skin. It has a high melting point, useful in the making of lipsticks, which enables to add only extremely low concentrations of waxes.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lithospermum_erythrorhizon The gorgeous intense ruby red pigments called Shikonins are extracted from the root of the Chinese plant Ruby Gromwell. It has demonstrated antibacterial, antifungal, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and analgesic characteristics.